RACING STATISTICS BY FOALING AREA Go Back


Racing Statistics by Foaling Area

Foaling Area Starters Starts Wins Earnings Avg.
Earnings
Per Runner
Avg.
Starts Per
Runner

Kentucky16,62287,15612,240408,914,06924,6015.24
Florida4,14424,0522,91076,679,63318,5045.80
New York3,09015,1651,70662,464,84520,2154.91
California3,26616,4652,10747,650,03914,5905.04
Ontario1,9179,8021,12837,874,26119,7575.11

Maryland1,3807,47095033,161,21724,0305.41
Louisiana2,50512,0881,32531,220,77512,4634.83
Pennsylvania1,4487,95292826,683,50918,4285.49
Ohio8945,48068317,739,87819,8436.13
Indiana9044,89855914,883,63716,4645.42

West Virginia9505,59471314,730,88615,5065.89
Oklahoma1,0795,90560712,254,14211,3575.47
Texas7533,7153568,609,80011,4344.93
New Mexico9894,3434588,595,3048,6914.39
Iowa4772,5953257,771,06616,2925.44

Illinois6023,3873947,132,43911,8485.63
New Jersey2531,4411427,091,70828,0305.70
Arkansas5082,8022816,829,17113,4435.52
Minnesota4352,1762676,015,14913,8285.00
Virginia2401,1741374,186,89717,4454.89

Washington4652,1992923,846,4858,2724.73
British Columbia3631,6172242,473,6066,8144.45
Alberta4211,9912212,306,4955,4794.73
Arizona1958121171,160,2855,9504.16
Colorado2299801121,078,4344,7094.28

Manitoba10251071795,7867,8025.00
Michigan5133252573,16211,2386.51
Oregon9142837513,1355,6394.70
Nebraska10250061507,0854,9714.90
South Carolina2817523452,88716,1756.25

Massachusetts3113612352,79211,3804.39
Idaho3916224201,1585,1584.15
North Carolina104811145,54714,5554.80
Alabama20726137,2046,8603.60
Saskatchewan2813920124,7774,4564.96

Tennessee148211117,7878,4135.86
North Dakota4215521102,7212,4463.69
Kansas943465,6387,2934.78
Wyoming1767457,7153,3953.94
Georgia533155,33411,0676.60

Utah421242,11610,5295.25
Montana846329,7213,7155.75
Missouri61806,4621,0773.00
Wisconsin1802,8702,8708.00
Mississippi61501,4722452.50

Delaware1206886882.00
South Dakota230001.50

TOTAL44,746234,25429,545855,639,78719,1225.24

Ranked by earnings

Source: Equibase Company LLC